Shea Butter and Passion Flower Soap - 3.2oz

Shea Butter and Passion Flower Soap - 3.2oz
Our Price$1.19
Price Before$1.89
3 to 10 $1.07
11 to 20 $1.01
21 to 500 $0.95
Code160283
Producer / ArtistFa
Weight0.25


    In stock. Usually ships out in 1 business day.


SHEA BUTTER is an off-white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa).Shea butter is edible and is used in food preparation in Africa. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. It is mainly used for skin- and hair-related products. It is also used by soap industry.. Accounts from as early as Cleopatra's Egypt speak of caravans bearing clay jars of valuable shea butter for cosmetic use. Shea butter's skin care and healing properties were first harnessed thousands of years ago.

Passiflora, known also as the PASSİON FLOWERs or passion vines, is a genus of about 500 species of flowering plants, the namesakes of the family Passifloraceae.

The passion flowers have a unique structure, which in most cases requires a large bee to effectively pollinate.

Most species have round or elongated edible fruit from two to eight inches long and an inch to two inches across, depending upon the species or cultivar.

In Turkey shape of the flowers have reminded people of Rota Fortunae thus it called Çarkıfelek.

Known for its refreshing scents, deodorants, and invigorating bath and shower experiences, Fa is Europe's best selling line of bath and shower products. Every product they make encourages people to relax and regenerate, as well as get clean. See what people in Europe have known for years... that the bathroom is more than just a place to clean up--it's a daily haven for relaxation, stress-reduction, and revitalization. As you might guess, Fa products are not tested on animals.